Community

Bainebridge Estates

Jacksonville, Duval County, FL

Overview

Community Information

This is the official information hub for Bainebridge Estates. Below you'll find recorded covenants and restrictions, plats, and current board officers.

FL Registration
Doc #N04000000338 · Active
Registered Agent
BCM SERVICES
Parcels
506 homes

Lifestyle

Community Amenities

Shared amenities in Bainebridge Estates, compiled from recent MLS listings. Amenities can change over time — confirm with the association.

Pool
Clubhouse
Fitness Center
Tennis Courts
Basketball Court
Playground
Park
Walking & Jogging Trails
Spa / Hot Tub
Sidewalks

Location

Map of Bainebridge Estates

Bainebridge Estates is in Jacksonville, Duval County, Florida. Each pin is one of the 506 homes on record — select a pin to open that property's page.

Parcel locations from the county property appraiser. Boundaries are approximate — confirm any lot line with the recorded plat. See all communities on one map →

Schools

Schools Zoned for Bainebridge Estates

Every home on record in Bainebridge Estates is zoned for these public schools.

Biscayne Elementary Elementary
Highlands MS Middle
First Coast HS High

Zoned public schools from county attendance boundaries — magnet and school-choice options may also apply, and boundaries are redrawn periodically. Confirm enrollment with the school district.

Public Records

Is Bainebridge Estates Safe? Crime Reports Near Bainebridge Estates

The HOA Collective does not rate neighborhoods and does not publish a safety score. What we can show you is the public record: the Jacksonville Sheriff's Office publishes every incident report it takes in Duval County as an open dataset. Below are the reports recorded within 1 mile of the centre point of Bainebridge Estates, for the 12 months ending July 31, 2026.

89 reported incidents · 1 mile radius · the 12 months ending July 31, 2026
Offense type, as recorded by JSO Reports
Theft 33
Simple Assault 17
Theft from Motor Vehicle 9
Motor Vehicle Theft 6
Burglary 6
All Other 4
Vandalism 3
Counterfeit/Forgery 2
Drugs/Narcotics 2
Fraud 2
All other recorded offense types5
Total reports in this radius and period 89
How to read this
  • These are reports made to the Jacksonville Sheriff's Office — not charges, not convictions, and not a finding that anything occurred.
  • Incidents are recorded at the hundred block, not the exact address, so a point on the map is a block, not a house.
  • The figure covers a circle drawn around one centre point. That circle is not the boundary of Bainebridge Estates — it takes in streets, businesses and roads outside the community, and may not reach every street inside it.
  • Report volume tracks how many people, businesses and roads fall inside the circle. The same circle over a highway or a shopping centre will always hold more reports than one over houses alone, so comparing two communities on this number tells you very little.
  • The HOA Collective publishes these counts exactly as the agency records them. We do not score, grade, rate, rank or compare communities, and we draw no conclusions from them. What they mean for you is yours to judge.

Source: Jacksonville Sheriff's Office open incident data, updated daily by the agency. Period August 1, 2025 through July 31, 2026. Not official crime statistics — for a certified record, request it from the agency. Search any address on the Jacksonville crime map →

Management

Community Management

Registered Agent
BCM SERVICES
(904) 242-0666
920 3RD ST, NEPTUNE BEACH FL 32266

On the Market

Homes for Sale in Bainebridge Estates

Active MLS listings in this community. Thinking of selling? List with us →

The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service, Inc. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than The HOA Collective LLC are marked with the listing broker's name and detailed information about such listings includes the name of the listing brokers. Data provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. © 2026 Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved.

Homes

Homes & Addresses

All 506 homes in Bainebridge Estates. Search an address to open its property details, valuation, and sale history.

Rules & Records

Bainebridge Estates HOA Rules, Covenants & Documents

The rules for Bainebridge Estates are laid out in its recorded covenants and restrictions — the CC&Rs, their amendments, and the bylaws. Below are the copies we have on file, free to read or download.

Covenants & Restrictions

Restrictions (Instr. 2017059408)

BAINEBRIDGE ESTATES UNIT 2 Official record — Instrument #2017059408, Duval County Clerk.

Book/Page: OR 17909/1937 Recorded: 2017-03-14

View document →

Restrictions (Instr. 2015232086)

BAINEBRIDGE ESTATES UNIT TWO-C Official record — Instrument #2015232086, Duval County Clerk.

Book/Page: OR 17330/305 Recorded: 2015-10-08

View document →

Plats

Plat (Instr. 2015166361)

PLAT BOOK 68 PAGE 81-95 Official record — Instrument #2015166361, Duval County Clerk.

Book/Page: PLAT 68/81 Recorded: 2015-07-21

View document →

Leadership

Board Officers

Director
DUMAS TERRENCE LSR
Director
DAVIS DIALLO
Director
HELMS SAMUEL
Bryce Spraggins, Jacksonville Realtor and licensed Florida real estate broker

List With Me

Selling in Bainebridge Estates? List with the Realtor built for your community.

I'm Bryce Spraggins, a Jacksonville REALTOR® and licensed Florida real estate broker — and The HOA Collective works Bainebridge Estates every day. We know your covenants, your comps, and what buyers ask about your neighborhood before they ever tour it.

Got it — thank you. I'll reach out shortly at the number you gave. If it's urgent, call or text 904-747-1HOA.
See the receipts — why homeowners list with us →

Our sister company

Don't want to list? Get a cash offer from My Fair Market Offer.

My Fair Market Offer is our sister company and a direct cash home buyer in Jacksonville and NE Florida. Sell as-is with no repairs, no showings and no commission — useful if you need to close on a date certain. Same owner, same phone, no obligation either way.

Get a Cash Offer myfairmarketoffer.com

Questions & Answers

Frequently Asked

What county is Bainebridge Estates in?
Bainebridge Estates is an HOA community in Duval County, Florida, with 506 homes.
What is the HOA fee in Bainebridge Estates?
The HOA fee in Bainebridge Estates is approximately $150 per year, based on recent MLS listings. Dues can vary by lot — confirm with the association.
Does Bainebridge Estates have a CDD fee?
Yes. Bainebridge Estates is in a Community Development District (CDD) with an assessment of approximately $1,083 per year, billed on the annual property-tax bill in addition to HOA dues.
Where can I find Bainebridge Estates's CC&Rs and HOA documents?
Recorded governing documents for Bainebridge Estates — CC&Rs, amendments, and plats — are published by The HOA Collective and available in the Documents & Records section of the Bainebridge Estates community page at thehoacollective.com/communities/bainebridge-estates.
Are there homes for sale in Bainebridge Estates?
Yes — there are 5 active listings in Bainebridge Estates. Current prices and details are on the Bainebridge Estates community page at thehoacollective.com/communities/bainebridge-estates.
What amenities does Bainebridge Estates have?
Bainebridge Estates offers shared community amenities including pool, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, basketball court, playground, park, walking & jogging trails, spa / hot tub and sidewalks, based on recent MLS listings. Amenities can change — confirm current offerings with the association.
Does Bainebridge Estates have a pool?
Yes — Bainebridge Estates has a community pool, based on recent MLS listings for the neighborhood. Pool access and hours are set by the association.
What schools are zoned for Bainebridge Estates?
Homes in Bainebridge Estates are zoned for elementary: Biscayne Elementary; middle: Highlands MS; high: First Coast HS. Zoning comes from county attendance boundaries and is redrawn periodically — per-address zoning is listed on each property page at thehoacollective.com/communities/bainebridge-estates.
What are the HOA rules in Bainebridge Estates?
The rules for Bainebridge Estates are set out in its recorded covenants and restrictions (CC&Rs), along with any amendments and the bylaws — these cover things like fences, parking, exterior changes and rentals. The copies on file are free to read in the Rules & Records section of the Bainebridge Estates community page at thehoacollective.com/communities/bainebridge-estates.
How much are property taxes in Bainebridge Estates?
The median property-tax bill in Bainebridge Estates is about $3,977 for 2025, based on 440 homes on the county tax roll. Most homes fall between $2,588 and $5,336. Your bill depends on assessed value and exemptions — homesteaded owners typically pay less. CDD assessments are billed on the same tax bill.
When was Bainebridge Estates built?
Most homes in Bainebridge Estates were built between 2012 and 2017, with the typical home dating to 2015, according to county property records. The oldest home on record dates to 2007.
Where is Bainebridge Estates?
Bainebridge Estates is in Jacksonville, Duval County, Florida. It has 506 homes on record. An interactive map showing every home in the community is on the Bainebridge Estates community page at thehoacollective.com/communities/bainebridge-estates.
Is Bainebridge Estates a safe neighborhood?
The HOA Collective does not rate neighborhoods as safe or unsafe and publishes no safety score. What exists is the public record: the Jacksonville Sheriff's Office recorded 89 incident reports within 1 mile of the centre point of Bainebridge Estates, Duval County, Florida, in the 12 months ending July 31, 2026. Those are reports made to law enforcement, not charges or convictions, they are recorded by hundred block rather than exact address, and the circle is not the boundary of Bainebridge Estates. The full breakdown by offense type, with the source, is published at thehoacollective.com/communities/bainebridge-estates.
What crime has been reported near Bainebridge Estates?
The Jacksonville Sheriff's Office recorded 89 incident reports within 1 mile of the centre point of Bainebridge Estates, Duval County, Florida, in the 12 months ending July 31, 2026. The most frequently recorded categories were theft (33), simple assault (17) and theft from motor vehicle (9). The HOA Collective republishes the agency's own counts at thehoacollective.com/communities/bainebridge-estates and does not score, rate, grade, rank or compare communities.
Where does the crime information for Bainebridge Estates come from?
It comes from the Jacksonville Sheriff's Office open incident dataset for Duval County, Florida, which the agency publishes openly and updates daily. The HOA Collective queries that dataset for a fixed 1 mile radius around the centre point of Bainebridge Estates and a fixed period (the 12 months ending July 31, 2026), and republishes the counts by offense type at thehoacollective.com/communities/bainebridge-estates. Nothing is added, weighted, scored or interpreted — the offense categories are the agency's own words. For a certified copy of any report, request it from the Jacksonville Sheriff's Office.