Community

Old Palm Valley

Ponte Vedra Beach, St. Johns County, FL

Overview

Community Information

This is the official information hub for Old Palm Valley. Below you'll find recorded covenants and restrictions, plats, and current board officers.

Lifestyle

Community Amenities

Shared amenities in Old Palm Valley, compiled from recent MLS listings. Amenities can change over time — confirm with the association.

Basketball Court
Playground
Park
Sidewalks

Location

Map of Old Palm Valley

Old Palm Valley is in Ponte Vedra Beach, St. Johns County, Florida. Each pin is one of the 83 homes on record — select a pin to open that property's page.

Parcel locations from the county property appraiser. Boundaries are approximate — confirm any lot line with the recorded plat. See all communities on one map →

Schools

Schools Zoned for Old Palm Valley

Every home on record in Old Palm Valley is zoned for these public schools.

Zoned public schools from county attendance boundaries — magnet and school-choice options may also apply, and boundaries are redrawn periodically. Confirm enrollment with the school district.

Public Records

Is Old Palm Valley Safe? Crime Reports Near Old Palm Valley

The HOA Collective does not rate neighborhoods and does not publish a safety score. Old Palm Valley is in St. Johns County, and the St. Johns County Sheriff's Office does not publish an open incident dataset, so we publish no incident counts here. Reported incidents for this area can be looked up directly at the sources below.

Management

Community Management

Managed By
FIRST COAST ASSOCIATION MANAGEMENT, LLC
(904) 998-5365
info@firstcoastam.com
7785 Baymeadows Way, Jacksonville FL 32256

On the Market

Homes for Sale in Old Palm Valley

Active MLS listings in this community. Thinking of selling? List with us →

The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service, Inc. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than The HOA Collective LLC are marked with the listing broker's name and detailed information about such listings includes the name of the listing brokers. Data provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. © 2026 Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved.

Homes

Homes & Addresses

All 83 homes in Old Palm Valley. Search an address to open its property details, valuation, and sale history.

0 PITT'S STILL RD 100 BUCK ISLAND CT Built 1995 100 CYPRESS POND CT Built 1993 100 PALM BAY CT Built 1996 100 PITTS STILL RD Built 1995 100 SHELL BLUFF CT Built 1993 100 TWIN CEDAR CT Built 1994 101 BUCK ISLAND CT Built 1994 101 PALM BAY CT Built 1994 101 TWIN CEDAR CT Built 1994 104 BUCK ISLAND CT Built 1996 104 CYPRESS POND CT Built 1994 104 PALM BAY CT Built 1996 104 PITTS STILL RD Built 1994 104 SHELL BLUFF CT Built 1993 104 TWIN CEDAR CT Built 1996 105 BUCK ISLAND CT Built 1994 105 CYPRESS POND CT Built 1993 105 SHELL BLUFF CT Built 1995 105 TWIN CEDAR CT Built 1996 108 BUCK ISLAND CT Built 1997 108 CYPRESS POND CT Built 1993 108 PITTS STILL RD Built 1993 108 SHELL BLUFF CT Built 1994 108 TWIN CEDAR CT Built 1997 109 BUCK ISLAND CT Built 1994 109 CYPRESS POND CT Built 1994 109 PALM BAY CT Built 1995 109 SHELL BLUFF CT Built 1996 112 BUCK ISLAND CT Built 1994 112 PALM BAY CT Built 1996 112 PITTS STILL RD Built 1995 112 SHELL BLUFF CT Built 1999 113 BUCK ISLAND CT Built 1995 113 PALM BAY CT Built 1995 116 PALM BAY CT Built 2020 116 PITTS STILL RD Built 1996 117 PALM BAY CT Built 1996 120 PALM BAY CT Built 2000 120 PITTS STILL RD Built 1995 121 PALM BAY CT Built 1993 124 BEAR PEN RD Built 1994 126 PALM BAY CT Built 1994 128 BEAR PEN RD Built 1996 129 BEAR PEN RD Built 1995 132 BEAR PEN RD Built 1995 133 BEAR PEN RD Built 1995 136 BEAR PEN RD Built 1996 137 BEAR PEN RD Built 1995 140 BEAR PEN RD Built 1996 141 BEAR PEN RD Built 1998 144 BEAR PEN RD Built 1996 145 BEAR PEN RD Built 1997 148 BEAR PEN RD Built 1996 149 BEAR PEN RD Built 1998 152 BEAR PEN RD Built 1999 153 BEAR PEN RD Built 1996 156 BEAR PEN RD Built 1996 157 BEAR PEN RD Built 1996 160 BEAR PEN RD Built 1997

Rules & Records

Old Palm Valley HOA Rules, Covenants & Documents

The rules for Old Palm Valley are laid out in its recorded covenants and restrictions — the CC&Rs, their amendments, and the bylaws. Below are the copies we have on file, free to read or download.

Covenants & Restrictions

Restrictions (Instr. 2026031785)

PT L 1 SEC 5-4S-27E &C Official record — Instrument #2026031785, Duval County Clerk.

Book/Page: OR 21786/614 Recorded: 2026-02-10

View document →

Leadership

Board Officers

Secretary / Chairman
Graham Amy
President / Secretary
Worley John
Treasurer
Hershberger Keith
Bryce Spraggins, Jacksonville Realtor and licensed Florida real estate broker

List With Me

Selling in Old Palm Valley? List with the Realtor built for your community.

I'm Bryce Spraggins, a Jacksonville REALTOR® and licensed Florida real estate broker — and The HOA Collective works Old Palm Valley every day. We know your covenants, your comps, and what buyers ask about your neighborhood before they ever tour it.

Got it — thank you. I'll reach out shortly at the number you gave. If it's urgent, call or text 904-747-1HOA.
See the receipts — why homeowners list with us →

Our sister company

Don't want to list? Get a cash offer from My Fair Market Offer.

My Fair Market Offer is our sister company and a direct cash home buyer in Jacksonville and NE Florida. Sell as-is with no repairs, no showings and no commission — useful if you need to close on a date certain. Same owner, same phone, no obligation either way.

Get a Cash Offer myfairmarketoffer.com

Questions & Answers

Frequently Asked

What county is Old Palm Valley in?
Old Palm Valley is an HOA community in St. Johns County, Florida, with 83 homes.
What is the HOA fee in Old Palm Valley?
The HOA fee in Old Palm Valley is approximately $204 per quarter, based on recent MLS listings. Dues can vary by lot — confirm with the association.
Where can I find Old Palm Valley's CC&Rs and HOA documents?
Recorded governing documents for Old Palm Valley — CC&Rs, amendments, and plats — are published by The HOA Collective and available in the Documents & Records section of the Old Palm Valley community page at thehoacollective.com/communities/old-palm-valley.
Are there homes for sale in Old Palm Valley?
Yes — there is 1 active listing in Old Palm Valley. Current prices and details are on the Old Palm Valley community page at thehoacollective.com/communities/old-palm-valley.
What amenities does Old Palm Valley have?
Old Palm Valley offers shared community amenities including basketball court, playground, park and sidewalks, based on recent MLS listings. Amenities can change — confirm current offerings with the association.
Does Old Palm Valley have a pool?
No community pool is listed among Old Palm Valley's shared amenities in recent MLS listings. Individual homes may still have private pools. Confirm current amenities with the association.
What schools are zoned for Old Palm Valley?
Homes in Old Palm Valley are zoned for elementary: Ocean Palms Elementary School; middle: Alice B. Landrum Middle School; high: Ponte Vedra High School. Zoning comes from county attendance boundaries and is redrawn periodically — per-address zoning is listed on each property page at thehoacollective.com/communities/old-palm-valley.
What are the HOA rules in Old Palm Valley?
The rules for Old Palm Valley are set out in its recorded covenants and restrictions (CC&Rs), along with any amendments and the bylaws — these cover things like fences, parking, exterior changes and rentals. The copies on file are free to read in the Rules & Records section of the Old Palm Valley community page at thehoacollective.com/communities/old-palm-valley.
How much are property taxes in Old Palm Valley?
The median property-tax bill in Old Palm Valley is about $5,829 for 2025, based on 79 homes on the county tax roll. Most homes fall between $3,866 and $9,621. Your bill depends on assessed value and exemptions — homesteaded owners typically pay less.
When was Old Palm Valley built?
Most homes in Old Palm Valley were built between 1993 and 1997, with the typical home dating to 1995, according to county property records.
Where is Old Palm Valley?
Old Palm Valley is in Ponte Vedra Beach, St. Johns County, Florida. It has 83 homes on record. An interactive map showing every home in the community is on the Old Palm Valley community page at thehoacollective.com/communities/old-palm-valley.
Where can I look up crime reports near Old Palm Valley?
Old Palm Valley is in St. Johns County, Florida. The St. Johns County Sheriff's Office does not publish an open incident dataset, so The HOA Collective publishes no incident counts for Old Palm Valley. Links to the agency's own records, and to any map it contributes to, are published on the Old Palm Valley community page at thehoacollective.com/communities/old-palm-valley.