Beacon Lake

106 LUCERNE CT

Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Pending $829,000
5 bd · 4 ba · Built 2020
Bryce Spraggins — The HOA Collective
Schedule a Showing

Pick a time that works and it's booked — no phone tag.

Call or Text 904-747-1HOA

The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service, Inc. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than The HOA Collective LLC are marked with the listing broker's name and detailed information about such listings includes the name of the listing brokers. Data provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Listing courtesy of RE/MAX SPECIALISTS (danahancocksellsjax@gmail.com). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Data from realMLS (Northeast Florida MLS). © 2026 Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved.

About This Home

Welcome to this farmhouse-style home, an expanded Avalon II situated on one of the most desirable homesites in Beacon Lake. Set on a nearly half-acre lot adjacent to a peaceful preserve, this property offers privacy with only one neighboring home, along with a spacious 3-car garage featuring extra-tall garage doors and a welcoming front porch.

Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the home features a large screened paver patio and an extended outdoor paver patio overlooking the expansive, fully fenced backyard. The generous lot provides plenty of space to enjoy the outdoors and accommodate future pool.

Luxury upgrades include high end LVP flooring, wood stair treads, crown molding in every room, and quartz countertops throughout. Two barn doors separate the main living areas from the bedrooms, providing added privacy when desired. The kitchen features a custom island, 42-inch white cabinetry, extended cabinetry into the breakfast nook, a farmhouse sink,

Property Details

Home Facts

TypeSingle Family
Year built2020
SubdivisionBeacon Lake
Parcel (RE#)023723 0260
Legal description100/1-11 BEACON LAKE PHASE 2A LOT 26 OR6035/743

Valuation · 2025

Value

Just / Market
$825,000
Assessed
$601,485
Taxable
$550,763
2025 Property Tax
$7,578
Homestead Exemption
Yes $50,000 exempt

Estimated 2025 ad-valorem property tax (County taxable value × millage); excludes non-ad-valorem assessments. Homestead status per the County tax roll.

HOA Dues
$61 / Annually
CDD Assessment
$2,470 / Annually

HOA dues & CDD assessments are community-level (source: MLS). Confirm current amounts with the association or management.

History

Sale History

DatePriceDeed
2020-02-11 —

Location

Map

How far to
Open in Google Maps →

Utilities

Service Providers

⚡ Electric
Florida Power & Light (FPL)
💧 Water
St. Johns County Utility Department
🚽 Sewer
St. Johns County Utility Department

Providers serving this area — please confirm service directly with the provider.

Schools

Assigned & Nearby Schools

Elementary (zoned)
Middle (zoned)
High (zoned)
Nearby Private Schools

Zoned public schools from Duval County Public Schools attendance boundaries — magnet/choice options may also apply. Confirm enrollment with the school district.

Bryce Spraggins, Jacksonville Realtor and licensed Florida real estate broker

List With Me

Selling in Beacon Lake? List with the Realtor built for your community.

I'm Bryce Spraggins, a Jacksonville REALTOR® and licensed Florida real estate broker — and The HOA Collective works Beacon Lake every day. We know your covenants, your comps, and what buyers ask about your neighborhood before they ever tour it.

Got it — thank you. I'll reach out shortly at the number you gave. If it's urgent, call or text 904-747-1HOA.
See the receipts — why homeowners list with us →

Our sister company

Don't want to list? Get a cash offer from My Fair Market Offer.

My Fair Market Offer is our sister company and a direct cash home buyer in Jacksonville and NE Florida. Sell as-is with no repairs, no showings and no commission — useful if you need to close on a date certain. Same owner, same phone, no obligation either way.

Get a Cash Offer myfairmarketoffer.com

Community Records

Beacon Lake Documents

CC&R's
Covenants & Restrictions · View →
BEACON LAKE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS 2 OF 2
Covenants & Restrictions · View →
HOA document
Covenants & Restrictions · View →
Beacon Lake CCRs
Covenants & Restrictions · View →
Beacon Lake Governing Docs 1
Covenants & Restrictions · View →
Declaration
Covenants & Restrictions · View →
Beacon Lake Governing Docs 2
Covenants & Restrictions · View →
Covenants
Covenants & Restrictions · View →
Declaration 2
Covenants & Restrictions · View →
HOA - CCR's
Covenants & Restrictions · View →
HOA - Governing Docs 2
Covenants & Restrictions · View →
HOA CCR's
Covenants & Restrictions · View →
HOA Governing Docs 1
Covenants & Restrictions · View →
HOA - Governing Docs 1
Covenants & Restrictions · View →
HOA Governing Docs 2
Covenants & Restrictions · View →
Declaration of Covenants 2
Covenants & Restrictions · View →
Covenants and Restrictions
Covenants & Restrictions · View →
Declaration of Covenants 1
Covenants & Restrictions · View →
Covenants and Restrictions 1
Covenants & Restrictions · View →
BL Governing Documents Part 1 of 2
Covenants & Restrictions · View →
BEACON LAKE HOA DOCUMENTS
Covenants & Restrictions · View →
HOA DOCUMENTS
Covenants & Restrictions · View →
Covenants and Restrictions 2
Covenants & Restrictions · View →
BL Covenants and Restrictions
Covenants & Restrictions · View →
BL Governing Documents Part 2 of 2
Covenants & Restrictions · View →
Covenants & Restrictions
Covenants & Restrictions · View →
HOA Governing Docs Part 1
Covenants & Restrictions · View →
BEACON LAKE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS 1 OF 2
Covenants & Restrictions · View →
HOA Governing Docs Part 2
Covenants & Restrictions · View →
Beacon Lake Governing Documents Part 1
Covenants & Restrictions · View →
Beacon Lake Governing Documents Part 2
Covenants & Restrictions · View →
Beacon Lake Declaration
Covenants & Restrictions · View →
CCRs Supplement 1
Covenants & Restrictions · View →
CCRs Supplement 2
Covenants & Restrictions · View →
CCRs Supplement 3
Covenants & Restrictions · View →
Beacon Lake Governing docs Part 1
Covenants & Restrictions · View →
CCRs Supplement 5
Covenants & Restrictions · View →
CCRs Supplement 4
Covenants & Restrictions · View →
Beacon Lake Governing Docs Part 2
Covenants & Restrictions · View →

On the Market

Homes for Sale in Beacon Lake

Other active MLS listings in Beacon Lake.

The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service, Inc. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than The HOA Collective LLC are marked with the listing broker's name and detailed information about such listings includes the name of the listing brokers. Data provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. © 2026 Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved.

Questions & Answers

Frequently Asked

What schools serve 106 LUCERNE CT?
The zoned public schools for 106 LUCERNE CT in Beacon Lake are K-8 School Rr (elementary), Fruit Cove Middle School (middle), Beachside High School (high). Magnet and choice options may also apply — confirm enrollment with the district.
What are the property taxes on 106 LUCERNE CT?
The most recent annual property tax for 106 LUCERNE CT is about $7,578 (2025 tax year), with a homestead exemption applied. Any CDD assessment is billed in addition.
Does 106 LUCERNE CT have a CDD fee?
Yes. 106 LUCERNE CT is in Beacon Lake, a Community Development District (CDD) with an assessment of approximately $2,470 per year, billed on the annual property-tax bill in addition to HOA dues.
What is the HOA fee for 106 LUCERNE CT?
Homes in Beacon Lake have an HOA fee of about $61 per year (based on recent MLS listings).

Property data is sourced from the St. Johns County Property Appraiser public records (view official record →). Values are appraiser estimates and may not reflect market price.