Community

Asbury Plantation

Green Cove Springs, Clay County, FL

Overview

Community Information

This is the official information hub for Asbury Plantation. Below you'll find recorded covenants and restrictions, plats, and current board officers.

Lifestyle

Community Amenities

Shared amenities in Asbury Plantation, compiled from recent MLS listings. Amenities can change over time — confirm with the association.

Playground
Gated
Community Security

Location

Map of Asbury Plantation

Asbury Plantation is in Green Cove Springs, Clay County, Florida. Each pin is one of the 76 homes on record — select a pin to open that property's page.

Parcel locations from the county property appraiser. Boundaries are approximate — confirm any lot line with the recorded plat. See all communities on one map →

Schools

Schools Zoned for Asbury Plantation

Every home on record in Asbury Plantation is zoned for these public schools.

Zoned public schools from county attendance boundaries — magnet and school-choice options may also apply, and boundaries are redrawn periodically. Confirm enrollment with the school district.

Public Records

Is Asbury Plantation Safe? Crime Reports Near Asbury Plantation

The HOA Collective does not rate neighborhoods and does not publish a safety score. Asbury Plantation is in Clay County, and the Clay County Sheriff's Office does not publish an open incident dataset, so we publish no incident counts here. Reported incidents for this area can be looked up directly at the sources below.

Management

Community Management

Managed By
Awakenings Association Management Inc
4213 County Road 218, Suite 1, Middleburg FL 32068

On the Market

Homes for Sale in Asbury Plantation

Active MLS listings in this community. Thinking of selling? List with us →

The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service, Inc. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than The HOA Collective LLC are marked with the listing broker's name and detailed information about such listings includes the name of the listing brokers. Data provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. © 2026 Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved.

Homes

Homes & Addresses

All 76 homes in Asbury Plantation. Search an address to open its property details, valuation, and sale history.

3000 PLANTATION RIDGE Dr 4,053 sqft · Built 2014 3004 PLANTATION RIDGE Dr 4,053 sqft · Built 2014 3005 PLANTATION RIDGE Dr 2,853 sqft · Built 2013 3011 PLANTATION RIDGE Dr 2,642 sqft · Built 2015 3014 PLANTATION RIDGE Dr 2,601 sqft · Built 2014 3015 PLANTATION RIDGE Dr 2,872 sqft · Built 2015 3018 PLANTATION RIDGE Dr 3,051 sqft · Built 2015 3019 PLANTATION RIDGE Dr 2,151 sqft · Built 2014 3022 PLANTATION RIDGE Dr 2,679 sqft · Built 2014 3023 PLANTATION RIDGE Dr 2,077 sqft · Built 2013 3026 PLANTATION RIDGE Dr 2,197 sqft · Built 2014 3027 PLANTATION RIDGE Dr 2,654 sqft · Built 2014 3031 ORCHARD WALK Ln 2,703 sqft · Built 2015 3032 PLANTATION RIDGE Dr 3,737 sqft · Built 2013 3033 PLANTATION RIDGE Dr 1,988 sqft · Built 2013 3035 ORCHARD WALK Ln 2,572 sqft · Built 2014 3036 PLANTATION RIDGE Dr 2,248 sqft · Built 2011 3037 PLANTATION RIDGE Dr 3,478 sqft · Built 2013 3039 ORCHARD WALK Ln 2,181 sqft · Built 2014 3040 PLANTATION RIDGE Dr 1,988 sqft · Built 2013 3041 PLANTATION RIDGE Dr 2,294 sqft · Built 2013 3043 ORCHARD WALK Ln 2,067 sqft · Built 2014 3044 PLANTATION RIDGE Dr 1,988 sqft · Built 2013 3045 PLANTATION RIDGE Dr 2,264 sqft · Built 2011 3047 ORCHARD WALK Ln 2,722 sqft · Built 2014 3048 PLANTATION RIDGE Dr 3,011 sqft · Built 2014 3051 ORCHARD WALK Ln 2,492 sqft · Built 2010 3051 PLANTATION RIDGE Dr 3,737 sqft · Built 2012 3052 PLANTATION RIDGE Dr 1,988 sqft · Built 2013 3055 ORCHARD WALK Ln 2,269 sqft · Built 2011 3056 PLANTATION RIDGE Dr 3,163 sqft · Built 2013 3057 PLANTATION RIDGE Dr 3,139 sqft · Built 2008 3059 ORCHARD WALK Ln 2,492 sqft · Built 2011 3060 PLANTATION RIDGE Dr 2,289 sqft · Built 2010 3063 ORCHARD WALK Ln 2,249 sqft · Built 2011 3064 ORCHARD WALK Ln 2,145 sqft · Built 2011 3064 PLANTATION RIDGE Dr 2,015 sqft · Built 2010 3065 PLANTATION RIDGE Dr 2,768 sqft · Built 2013 3067 ORCHARD WALK Ln 2,296 sqft · Built 2007 3068 ORCHARD WALK Ln 2,270 sqft · Built 2008 3068 PLANTATION RIDGE Dr 2,492 sqft · Built 2010 3069 PLANTATION RIDGE Dr 2,921 sqft · Built 2014 3071 ORCHARD WALK Ln 2,670 sqft · Built 2010 3072 ORCHARD WALK Ln 2,492 sqft · Built 2010 3072 PLANTATION RIDGE Dr 3,035 sqft · Built 2015 3073 PLANTATION RIDGE Dr 2,003 sqft · Built 2012 3075 ORCHARD WALK Ln 3,802 sqft · Built 2007 3076 ORCHARD WALK Ln 2,269 sqft · Built 2010 3076 PLANTATION RIDGE Dr 3,684 sqft · Built 2013 3077 PLANTATION RIDGE Dr 2,670 sqft · Built 2010 3079 ORCHARD WALK Ln 3138 TREESIDE Ln 3,684 sqft · Built 2014 3139 TREESIDE Ln 2,936 sqft · Built 2014 3142 TREESIDE Ln 2,679 sqft · Built 2014 3143 TREESIDE Ln 2,185 sqft · Built 2013 3146 TREESIDE Ln 3,006 sqft · Built 2014 3147 TREESIDE Ln 2,711 sqft · Built 2013 3150 TREESIDE Ln 2,169 sqft · Built 2014 3151 TREESIDE Ln 2,355 sqft · Built 2014 3154 TREESIDE Ln 2,370 sqft · Built 2014

Rules & Records

Asbury Plantation HOA Rules, Covenants & Documents

The rules for Asbury Plantation are laid out in its recorded covenants and restrictions — the CC&Rs, their amendments, and the bylaws. Below are the copies we have on file, free to read or download.

Covenants & Restrictions

Declaration of Covenants, Conditions & Restrictions — O 2979/1537

Book/Page: O 2979/1537 Recorded: 2008-01-04

View document →

Declaration of Covenants, Conditions & Restrictions — O 3776/1196

Book/Page: O 3776/1196 Recorded: 2015-08-11

View document →

Declaration of Covenants, Conditions & Restrictions — O 3160/2091

Book/Page: O 3160/2091 Recorded: 2009-11-17

View document →

Declaration of Covenants, Conditions & Restrictions — O 3210/0957

Book/Page: O 3210/0957 Recorded: 2010-06-01

View document →

Plats

Recorded Plat — P 0054/0031

Book/Page: P 0054/0031 Recorded: 2009-10-07

View document →

Recorded Plat — P 0054/0023

Book/Page: P 0054/0023 Recorded: 2009-03-05

View document →

Recorded Plat — P 0051/0051

Book/Page: P 0051/0051 Recorded: 2006-11-13

View document →

Recorded Plat — P 0051/0056

Book/Page: P 0051/0056 Recorded: 2006-11-13

View document →

Leadership

Board Officers

Director
Wojciechowski Greg
Treasurer
Peavey James
President / Secretary
Arnold Denise
Vice President / President
Ward Ron
Secretary / Chairman
Cloud Cheryl
Bryce Spraggins, Jacksonville Realtor and licensed Florida real estate broker

List With Me

Selling in Asbury Plantation? List with the Realtor built for your community.

I'm Bryce Spraggins, a Jacksonville REALTOR® and licensed Florida real estate broker — and The HOA Collective works Asbury Plantation every day. We know your covenants, your comps, and what buyers ask about your neighborhood before they ever tour it.

Got it — thank you. I'll reach out shortly at the number you gave. If it's urgent, call or text 904-747-1HOA.
See the receipts — why homeowners list with us →

Our sister company

Don't want to list? Get a cash offer from My Fair Market Offer.

My Fair Market Offer is our sister company and a direct cash home buyer in Jacksonville and NE Florida. Sell as-is with no repairs, no showings and no commission — useful if you need to close on a date certain. Same owner, same phone, no obligation either way.

Get a Cash Offer myfairmarketoffer.com

Questions & Answers

Frequently Asked

What county is Asbury Plantation in?
Asbury Plantation is an HOA community in Clay County, Florida, with 76 homes.
What is the HOA fee in Asbury Plantation?
The HOA fee in Asbury Plantation is approximately $850 per year, based on recent MLS listings. Dues can vary by lot — confirm with the association.
Where can I find Asbury Plantation's CC&Rs and HOA documents?
Recorded governing documents for Asbury Plantation — CC&Rs, amendments, and plats — are published by The HOA Collective and available in the Documents & Records section of the Asbury Plantation community page at thehoacollective.com/communities/asbury-plantation.
Are there homes for sale in Asbury Plantation?
Yes — there are 3 active listings in Asbury Plantation. Current prices and details are on the Asbury Plantation community page at thehoacollective.com/communities/asbury-plantation.
What amenities does Asbury Plantation have?
Asbury Plantation offers shared community amenities including playground, gated and community security, based on recent MLS listings. Amenities can change — confirm current offerings with the association.
Does Asbury Plantation have a pool?
No community pool is listed among Asbury Plantation's shared amenities in recent MLS listings. Individual homes may still have private pools. Confirm current amenities with the association.
What schools are zoned for Asbury Plantation?
Homes in Asbury Plantation are zoned for elementary: Lake Asbury Elementary School; middle: Lake Asbury Junior High School; high: Middleburg High School. Zoning comes from county attendance boundaries and is redrawn periodically — per-address zoning is listed on each property page at thehoacollective.com/communities/asbury-plantation.
What are the HOA rules in Asbury Plantation?
The rules for Asbury Plantation are set out in its recorded covenants and restrictions (CC&Rs), along with any amendments and the bylaws — these cover things like fences, parking, exterior changes and rentals. The copies on file are free to read in the Rules & Records section of the Asbury Plantation community page at thehoacollective.com/communities/asbury-plantation.
How much are property taxes in Asbury Plantation?
The median property-tax bill in Asbury Plantation is about $3,498 for 2025, based on 62 homes on the county tax roll. Most homes fall between $2,502 and $5,069. Your bill depends on assessed value and exemptions — homesteaded owners typically pay less.
When was Asbury Plantation built?
Most homes in Asbury Plantation were built between 2010 and 2014, with the typical home dating to 2013, according to county property records. The oldest home on record dates to 2007.
Where is Asbury Plantation?
Asbury Plantation is in Green Cove Springs, Clay County, Florida. It has 76 homes on record. An interactive map showing every home in the community is on the Asbury Plantation community page at thehoacollective.com/communities/asbury-plantation.
Where can I look up crime reports near Asbury Plantation?
Asbury Plantation is in Clay County, Florida. The Clay County Sheriff's Office does not publish an open incident dataset, so The HOA Collective publishes no incident counts for Asbury Plantation. Links to the agency's own records, and to any map it contributes to, are published on the Asbury Plantation community page at thehoacollective.com/communities/asbury-plantation.