Arbor Forest

3551 W POND RIDGE CT

Jacksonville, FL 32223
1,629 sqft · Built 1991
Street view of 3551 W POND RIDGE CT Map of 3551 W POND RIDGE CT
Bryce Spraggins — The HOA Collective
Love this house?

It's not on the market — but Bryce can quietly reach out to the owner to see if they'd consider selling. No pressure, no obligation.

Property Details

Home Facts

TypeSingle Family
Year built1991
Heated area1,629 sq ft
Lot size11,806 sq ft
SubdivisionARBOR FOREST
Parcel (RE#)158136-3195
Legal description46-35 17-4S-27E

Valuation · 2025

Value

Just / Market
$280,015
Needs Broker Review
Assessed
$131,349
Taxable
$80,627
2025 Property Tax
$1,594
Homestead Exemption
Yes $50,722 exempt

Estimated 2025 ad-valorem property tax (County taxable value × millage); excludes non-ad-valorem assessments. Homestead status per the County tax roll.

HOA Dues
$250 / Annually
CDD Assessment

HOA dues & CDD assessments are community-level (source: MLS). Confirm current amounts with the association or management.

History

Sale History

No recorded sale history is on file for this property.

Location

Map

How far to
Open in Google Maps →

Utilities

Service Providers

⚡ Electric
JEA
💧 Water
JEA
🚽 Sewer
JEA

Providers serving this area — please confirm service directly with the provider.

Schools

Assigned & Nearby Schools

Elementary (zoned)
Middle (zoned)
High (zoned)

Zoned public schools from Duval County Public Schools attendance boundaries — magnet/choice options may also apply. Confirm enrollment with the school district.

Public Records

Crime Reports Near 3551 W POND RIDGE CT

221
incident reports recorded by the Jacksonville Sheriff's Office within 1 mile of Arbor Forest, the 12 months ending July 31, 2026.

This is an area figure, not a figure about 3551 W POND RIDGE CT. The HOA Collective does not rate addresses or neighborhoods and publishes no safety score. Reports are made to law enforcement rather than proven, are recorded at the hundred block rather than the exact address, and a circle takes in streets and businesses that have nothing to do with this home. Source: Jacksonville Sheriff's Office open data, updated daily. Search this address yourself →

Bryce Spraggins, Jacksonville Realtor and licensed Florida real estate broker

List With Me

Selling in Arbor Forest? List with the Realtor built for your community.

I'm Bryce Spraggins, a Jacksonville REALTOR® and licensed Florida real estate broker — and The HOA Collective works Arbor Forest every day. We know your covenants, your comps, and what buyers ask about your neighborhood before they ever tour it.

Got it — thank you. I'll reach out shortly at the number you gave. If it's urgent, call or text 904-747-1HOA.
See the receipts — why homeowners list with us →

Our sister company

Don't want to list? Get a cash offer from My Fair Market Offer.

My Fair Market Offer is our sister company and a direct cash home buyer in Jacksonville and NE Florida. Sell as-is with no repairs, no showings and no commission — useful if you need to close on a date certain. Same owner, same phone, no obligation either way.

Get a Cash Offer myfairmarketoffer.com

Questions & Answers

Frequently Asked

What schools serve 3551 W POND RIDGE CT?
The zoned public schools for 3551 W POND RIDGE CT in Arbor Forest are Loretto Elementary (elementary), Mandarin MS (middle), Mandarin HS (high). Magnet and choice options may also apply — confirm enrollment with the district.
What are the property taxes on 3551 W POND RIDGE CT?
The most recent annual property tax for 3551 W POND RIDGE CT is about $1,594 (2025 tax year), with a homestead exemption applied. Any CDD assessment is billed in addition.
What is the HOA fee for 3551 W POND RIDGE CT?
Homes in Arbor Forest have an HOA fee of about $250 per year (based on recent MLS listings).
How big is 3551 W POND RIDGE CT?
3551 W POND RIDGE CT is a 1,629 sq ft home built in 1991 in Arbor Forest, Duval County, FL.
Is 3551 W POND RIDGE CT in a safe area?
The HOA Collective does not rate addresses or neighborhoods as safe or unsafe and publishes no safety score. For the surrounding area, the Jacksonville Sheriff's Office recorded 221 incident reports within 1 mile of Arbor Forest, the community 3551 W POND RIDGE CT sits in, during the 12 months ending July 31, 2026. Those are reports made to law enforcement rather than charges or convictions, they are recorded by hundred block rather than exact address, and the circle takes in streets and businesses unrelated to this home. The figure and its source are published at thehoacollective.com/communities/arbor-forest/3551-w-pond-ridge-ct.

Property data is sourced from the Duval County Property Appraiser public records (view official record →). Values are appraiser estimates and may not reflect market price.