Community

Mc Clung

Hastings, St. Johns County, FL

Overview

Community Information

This is the official information hub for Mc Clung. Below you'll find recorded covenants and restrictions, plats, and current board officers.

Location

Map of Mc Clung

Mc Clung is in Hastings, St. Johns County, Florida. Each pin is one of the 13 homes on record — select a pin to open that property's page.

Parcel locations from the county property appraiser. Boundaries are approximate — confirm any lot line with the recorded plat. See all communities on one map →

Schools

Schools Zoned for Mc Clung

Every home on record in Mc Clung is zoned for these public schools.

Zoned public schools from county attendance boundaries — magnet and school-choice options may also apply, and boundaries are redrawn periodically. Confirm enrollment with the school district.

Public Records

Is Mc Clung Safe? Crime Reports Near Mc Clung

The HOA Collective does not rate neighborhoods and does not publish a safety score. Mc Clung is in St. Johns County, and the St. Johns County Sheriff's Office does not publish an open incident dataset, so we publish no incident counts here. Reported incidents for this area can be looked up directly at the sources below.

Management

Community Management

No professional management company is on file with the state for this community. See the Board Officers below.

Homes

Homes & Addresses

All 13 homes in Mc Clung. Search an address to open its property details, valuation, and sale history.

Rules & Records

Mc Clung HOA Rules, Covenants & Documents

The rules for Mc Clung are laid out in its recorded covenants and restrictions — the CC&Rs, their amendments, and the bylaws. Below are the copies we have on file, free to read or download.

Recorded documents for this community aren't hosted here yet. You can look them up in the official public records at the St. Johns County Clerk → .

Leadership

Board Officers

Board officers for this community have not been published yet.
Bryce Spraggins, Jacksonville Realtor and licensed Florida real estate broker

List With Me

Selling in Mc Clung? List with the Realtor built for your community.

I'm Bryce Spraggins, a Jacksonville REALTOR® and licensed Florida real estate broker — and The HOA Collective works Mc Clung every day. We know your covenants, your comps, and what buyers ask about your neighborhood before they ever tour it.

Got it — thank you. I'll reach out shortly at the number you gave. If it's urgent, call or text 904-747-1HOA.
See the receipts — why homeowners list with us →

Our sister company

Don't want to list? Get a cash offer from My Fair Market Offer.

My Fair Market Offer is our sister company and a direct cash home buyer in Jacksonville and NE Florida. Sell as-is with no repairs, no showings and no commission — useful if you need to close on a date certain. Same owner, same phone, no obligation either way.

Get a Cash Offer myfairmarketoffer.com

Questions & Answers

Frequently Asked

What county is Mc Clung in?
Mc Clung is an HOA community in St. Johns County, Florida, with 13 homes.
What schools are zoned for Mc Clung?
Homes in Mc Clung are zoned for elementary: South Woods Elementary School; middle: Gamble Rogers Middle School; high: Pedro Menendez High School. Zoning comes from county attendance boundaries and is redrawn periodically — per-address zoning is listed on each property page at thehoacollective.com/communities/mc-clung.
How much are property taxes in Mc Clung?
The median property-tax bill in Mc Clung is about $378 for 2025, based on 12 homes on the county tax roll. Most homes fall between $123 and $1,099. Your bill depends on assessed value and exemptions — homesteaded owners typically pay less.
When was Mc Clung built?
Most homes in Mc Clung were built between 1955 and 2001, with the typical home dating to 1972, according to county property records.
Where is Mc Clung?
Mc Clung is in Hastings, St. Johns County, Florida. It has 13 homes on record. An interactive map showing every home in the community is on the Mc Clung community page at thehoacollective.com/communities/mc-clung.
Where can I look up crime reports near Mc Clung?
Mc Clung is in St. Johns County, Florida. The St. Johns County Sheriff's Office does not publish an open incident dataset, so The HOA Collective publishes no incident counts for Mc Clung. Links to the agency's own records, and to any map it contributes to, are published on the Mc Clung community page at thehoacollective.com/communities/mc-clung.