Community

Hunters Run

Saint Augustine, St. Johns County, FL

Overview

Community Information

This is the official information hub for Hunters Run. Below you'll find recorded covenants and restrictions, plats, and current board officers.

Location

Map of Hunters Run

Hunters Run is in Saint Augustine, St. Johns County, Florida. Each pin is one of the 17 homes on record — select a pin to open that property's page.

Parcel locations from the county property appraiser. Boundaries are approximate — confirm any lot line with the recorded plat. See all communities on one map →

Schools

Schools Zoned for Hunters Run

Every home on record in Hunters Run is zoned for these public schools.

Zoned public schools from county attendance boundaries — magnet and school-choice options may also apply, and boundaries are redrawn periodically. Confirm enrollment with the school district.

Public Records

Is Hunters Run Safe? Crime Reports Near Hunters Run

The HOA Collective does not rate neighborhoods and does not publish a safety score. Hunters Run is in St. Johns County, and the St. Johns County Sheriff's Office does not publish an open incident dataset, so we publish no incident counts here. Reported incidents for this area can be looked up directly at the sources below.

Management

Community Management

No professional management company is on file with the state for this community. See the Board Officers below.

Homes

Homes & Addresses

All 17 homes in Hunters Run. Search an address to open its property details, valuation, and sale history.

Rules & Records

Hunters Run HOA Rules, Covenants & Documents

The rules for Hunters Run are laid out in its recorded covenants and restrictions — the CC&Rs, their amendments, and the bylaws. Below are the copies we have on file, free to read or download.

Covenants & Restrictions

Covenants & Restrictions

Source: MLS listing documents (realMLS)

View document →

Hunters Run Covenants and Restrictions

Source: MLS listing documents (realMLS)

View document →

Leadership

Board Officers

President / Secretary
Posner Israel
Vice President / President
Sackin Sharon
Treasurer
Lang David
Secretary / Chairman
Hirschhorn Doris
Chairman
Savvides Larry
Chairman
Duggan Daniel
Bryce Spraggins, Jacksonville Realtor and licensed Florida real estate broker

List With Me

Selling in Hunters Run? List with the Realtor built for your community.

I'm Bryce Spraggins, a Jacksonville REALTOR® and licensed Florida real estate broker — and The HOA Collective works Hunters Run every day. We know your covenants, your comps, and what buyers ask about your neighborhood before they ever tour it.

Got it — thank you. I'll reach out shortly at the number you gave. If it's urgent, call or text 904-747-1HOA.
See the receipts — why homeowners list with us →

Our sister company

Don't want to list? Get a cash offer from My Fair Market Offer.

My Fair Market Offer is our sister company and a direct cash home buyer in Jacksonville and NE Florida. Sell as-is with no repairs, no showings and no commission — useful if you need to close on a date certain. Same owner, same phone, no obligation either way.

Get a Cash Offer myfairmarketoffer.com

Questions & Answers

Frequently Asked

What county is Hunters Run in?
Hunters Run is an HOA community in St. Johns County, Florida, with 17 homes.
Where can I find Hunters Run's CC&Rs and HOA documents?
Recorded governing documents for Hunters Run — CC&Rs, amendments, and plats — are published by The HOA Collective and available in the Documents & Records section of the Hunters Run community page at thehoacollective.com/communities/hunters-run.
What schools are zoned for Hunters Run?
Homes in Hunters Run are zoned for elementary: Wards Creek Elementary School; middle: Pacetti Bay Middle School; high: Tocoi Creek High School. Zoning comes from county attendance boundaries and is redrawn periodically — per-address zoning is listed on each property page at thehoacollective.com/communities/hunters-run.
What are the HOA rules in Hunters Run?
The rules for Hunters Run are set out in its recorded covenants and restrictions (CC&Rs), along with any amendments and the bylaws — these cover things like fences, parking, exterior changes and rentals. The copies on file are free to read in the Rules & Records section of the Hunters Run community page at thehoacollective.com/communities/hunters-run.
How much are property taxes in Hunters Run?
The median property-tax bill in Hunters Run is about $2,362 for 2025, based on 14 homes on the county tax roll. Most homes fall between $874 and $4,911. Your bill depends on assessed value and exemptions — homesteaded owners typically pay less.
When was Hunters Run built?
Most homes in Hunters Run were built between 1985 and 2023, with the typical home dating to 2000, according to county property records.
Where is Hunters Run?
Hunters Run is in Saint Augustine, St. Johns County, Florida. It has 17 homes on record. An interactive map showing every home in the community is on the Hunters Run community page at thehoacollective.com/communities/hunters-run.
Where can I look up crime reports near Hunters Run?
Hunters Run is in St. Johns County, Florida. The St. Johns County Sheriff's Office does not publish an open incident dataset, so The HOA Collective publishes no incident counts for Hunters Run. Links to the agency's own records, and to any map it contributes to, are published on the Hunters Run community page at thehoacollective.com/communities/hunters-run.