Community

Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor

Fleming Island, Clay County, FL

Overview

Community Information

This is the official information hub for Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor. Below you'll find recorded covenants and restrictions, plats, and current board officers.

Lifestyle

Community Amenities

Shared amenities in Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor, compiled from recent MLS listings. Amenities can change over time — confirm with the association.

Pool
Clubhouse
Fitness Center
Golf Course
Tennis Courts
Pickleball
Basketball Court
Playground
Park
Walking & Jogging Trails
RV / Boat Storage
Sidewalks

Location

Map of Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor

Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor is in Fleming Island, Clay County, Florida. Each pin is one of the 112 homes on record — select a pin to open that property's page.

Parcel locations from the county property appraiser. Boundaries are approximate — confirm any lot line with the recorded plat. See all communities on one map →

Schools

Schools Zoned for Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor

Every home on record in Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor is zoned for these public schools.

Zoned public schools from county attendance boundaries — magnet and school-choice options may also apply, and boundaries are redrawn periodically. Confirm enrollment with the school district.

Public Records

Is Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor Safe? Crime Reports Near Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor

The HOA Collective does not rate neighborhoods and does not publish a safety score. Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor is in Clay County, and the Clay County Sheriff's Office does not publish an open incident dataset, so we publish no incident counts here. Reported incidents for this area can be looked up directly at the sources below.

Management

Community Management

No professional management company is on file with the state for this community. See the Board Officers below.

On the Market

Homes for Sale in Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor

Active MLS listings in this community. Thinking of selling? List with us →

The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service, Inc. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than The HOA Collective LLC are marked with the listing broker's name and detailed information about such listings includes the name of the listing brokers. Data provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. © 2026 Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved.

Homes

Homes & Addresses

All 112 homes in Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor. Search an address to open its property details, valuation, and sale history.

2391 COUNTRY SIDE Dr 2,398 sqft · Built 2005 2392 COUNTRY SIDE Dr 2,862 sqft · Built 2005 2393 COUNTRY SIDE Dr 3,155 sqft · Built 2005 2396 COUNTRY SIDE Dr 2,173 sqft · Built 2005 2400 COBBLE CREEK Ct 3,057 sqft · Built 2012 2400 COUNTRY SIDE Dr 2,484 sqft · Built 2005 2403 COBBLE CREEK Ct 2,674 sqft · Built 2004 2404 COBBLE CREEK Ct 2,326 sqft · Built 2006 2404 COUNTRY SIDE Dr 2,277 sqft · Built 2005 2408 COBBLE CREEK Ct 2,536 sqft · Built 2005 2408 COUNTRY SIDE Dr 2,390 sqft · Built 2005 2411 COBBLE CREEK Ct 3,390 sqft · Built 2005 2412 COBBLE CREEK Ct 3,472 sqft · Built 2006 2412 COUNTRY SIDE Dr 2,462 sqft · Built 2006 2416 COUNTRY SIDE Dr 2,562 sqft · Built 2005 2420 COUNTRY SIDE Dr 2,484 sqft · Built 2005 2420 GREEN GLADE Ct 2,527 sqft · Built 2005 2423 GREEN GLADE Ct 3,429 sqft · Built 2005 2424 COUNTRY SIDE Dr 2,335 sqft · Built 2006 2424 GREEN GLADE Ct 2,786 sqft · Built 2006 2427 GREEN GLADE Ct 2,537 sqft · Built 2007 2428 COUNTRY SIDE Dr 2,332 sqft · Built 2005 2431 GREEN GLADE Ct 2,437 sqft · Built 2005 2432 COUNTRY SIDE Dr 2,401 sqft · Built 2005 2436 COUNTRY SIDE Dr 3,156 sqft · Built 2005 2440 COUNTRY SIDE Dr 1,915 sqft · Built 2005 2444 COUNTRY SIDE Dr 3,254 sqft · Built 2006 2448 COUNTRY SIDE Dr 2,902 sqft · Built 2005 2452 COUNTRY SIDE Dr 2,962 sqft · Built 2005 2456 COUNTRY SIDE Dr 2,154 sqft · Built 2005 2460 COUNTRY SIDE Dr 2,362 sqft · Built 2005 2464 COUNTRY SIDE Dr 3,074 sqft · Built 2005 2470 COUNTRY SIDE Dr 3,136 sqft · Built 2004 2474 COUNTRY SIDE Dr 2,754 sqft · Built 2005 2478 COUNTRY SIDE Dr 2,862 sqft · Built 2004 2485 COUNTRY SIDE Dr 2,375 sqft · Built 2005 2489 COUNTRY SIDE Dr 3,464 sqft · Built 2006 2493 COUNTRY SIDE Dr 2,651 sqft · Built 2005 2497 COUNTRY SIDE Dr 2,814 sqft · Built 2013 2501 COUNTRY SIDE Dr 2,338 sqft · Built 2006 2502 COUNTRY SIDE Dr 2,452 sqft · Built 2006 2506 COUNTRY SIDE Dr 2,794 sqft · Built 2006 2509 COUNTRY SIDE Dr 2,885 sqft · Built 2004 2510 COUNTRY SIDE Dr 3,418 sqft · Built 2006 2514 COUNTRY SIDE Dr 3,230 sqft · Built 2005 2518 COUNTRY SIDE Dr 3,727 sqft · Built 2006 2521 COUNTRY SIDE Dr 2,875 sqft · Built 2006 2530 COUNTRY SIDE Dr 2,418 sqft · Built 2004 2535 COUNTRY SIDE Dr 2,365 sqft · Built 2006 2538 COUNTRY SIDE Dr 3,381 sqft · Built 2006 2539 COUNTRY SIDE Dr 2,512 sqft · Built 2006 2543 COUNTRY SIDE Dr 3,369 sqft · Built 2004

Rules & Records

Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor HOA Rules, Covenants & Documents

The rules for Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor are laid out in its recorded covenants and restrictions — the CC&Rs, their amendments, and the bylaws. Below are the copies we have on file, free to read or download.

Plats

Recorded Plat — P 0042/0017

Book/Page: P 0042/0017 Recorded: 2006-09-29

View document →

Leadership

Board Officers

Governed by the Eagle Harbor master association board.

President / Secretary
SOBIESKI ED
Secretary / Chairman
INGRAM FLOYD
Vice President / President
MILLER ANDREW
Bryce Spraggins, Jacksonville Realtor and licensed Florida real estate broker

List With Me

Selling in Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor? List with the Realtor built for your community.

I'm Bryce Spraggins, a Jacksonville REALTOR® and licensed Florida real estate broker — and The HOA Collective works Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor every day. We know your covenants, your comps, and what buyers ask about your neighborhood before they ever tour it.

Got it — thank you. I'll reach out shortly at the number you gave. If it's urgent, call or text 904-747-1HOA.
See the receipts — why homeowners list with us →

Our sister company

Don't want to list? Get a cash offer from My Fair Market Offer.

My Fair Market Offer is our sister company and a direct cash home buyer in Jacksonville and NE Florida. Sell as-is with no repairs, no showings and no commission — useful if you need to close on a date certain. Same owner, same phone, no obligation either way.

Get a Cash Offer myfairmarketoffer.com

Questions & Answers

Frequently Asked

What county is Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor in?
Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor is an HOA community in Clay County, Florida, with 112 homes.
What is the HOA fee in Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor?
The HOA fee in Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor is approximately $120 per year, based on recent MLS listings. Dues can vary by lot — confirm with the association.
Does Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor have a CDD fee?
Yes. Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor is in a Community Development District (CDD) with an assessment of approximately $1,819 per year, billed on the annual property-tax bill in addition to HOA dues.
Where can I find Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor's CC&Rs and HOA documents?
Recorded governing documents for Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor — CC&Rs, amendments, and plats — are published by The HOA Collective and available in the Documents & Records section of the Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor community page at thehoacollective.com/communities/eagle-creek-at-eagle-harbor.
Are there homes for sale in Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor?
Yes — there are 2 active listings in Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor. Current prices and details are on the Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor community page at thehoacollective.com/communities/eagle-creek-at-eagle-harbor.
What amenities does Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor have?
Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor offers shared community amenities including pool, clubhouse, fitness center, golf course, tennis courts, pickleball, basketball court, playground, park, walking & jogging trails, rv / boat storage and sidewalks, based on recent MLS listings. Amenities can change — confirm current offerings with the association.
Does Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor have a pool?
Yes — Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor has a community pool, based on recent MLS listings for the neighborhood. Pool access and hours are set by the association.
What schools are zoned for Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor?
Homes in Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor are zoned for elementary: Thunderbolt Elementary School; middle: Lakeside Junior High School; high: Fleming Island High School. Zoning comes from county attendance boundaries and is redrawn periodically — per-address zoning is listed on each property page at thehoacollective.com/communities/eagle-creek-at-eagle-harbor.
What are the HOA rules in Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor?
The rules for Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor are set out in its recorded covenants and restrictions (CC&Rs), along with any amendments and the bylaws — these cover things like fences, parking, exterior changes and rentals. The copies on file are free to read in the Rules & Records section of the Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor community page at thehoacollective.com/communities/eagle-creek-at-eagle-harbor.
How much are property taxes in Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor?
The median property-tax bill in Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor is about $4,208 for 2025, based on 105 homes on the county tax roll. Most homes fall between $2,696 and $6,823. Your bill depends on assessed value and exemptions — homesteaded owners typically pay less. CDD assessments are billed on the same tax bill.
When was Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor built?
Most homes in Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor were built between 2004 and 2006, with the typical home dating to 2005, according to county property records.
Where is Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor?
Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor is in Fleming Island, Clay County, Florida. It has 112 homes on record. An interactive map showing every home in the community is on the Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor community page at thehoacollective.com/communities/eagle-creek-at-eagle-harbor.
Where can I look up crime reports near Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor?
Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor is in Clay County, Florida. The Clay County Sheriff's Office does not publish an open incident dataset, so The HOA Collective publishes no incident counts for Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor. Links to the agency's own records, and to any map it contributes to, are published on the Eagle Creek at Eagle Harbor community page at thehoacollective.com/communities/eagle-creek-at-eagle-harbor.