Community

Amelia View

Jacksonville, Duval County, FL

Overview

Community Information

This is the official information hub for Amelia View. Below you'll find recorded covenants and restrictions, plats, and current board officers.

FL Registration
Doc #N01000007637 · Active
Registered Agent
Floridian Property Management LLC
Parcels
269 homes

Lifestyle

Community Amenities

Shared amenities in Amelia View, compiled from recent MLS listings. Amenities can change over time — confirm with the association.

Pool
Clubhouse
Tennis Courts
Pickleball
Basketball Court
Playground
Boat Dock & Launch
RV / Boat Storage
Community Security
Sidewalks

Location

Map of Amelia View

Amelia View is in Jacksonville, Duval County, Florida. Each pin is one of the 269 homes on record — select a pin to open that property's page.

Parcel locations from the county property appraiser. Boundaries are approximate — confirm any lot line with the recorded plat. See all communities on one map →

Schools

Schools Zoned for Amelia View

Every home on record in Amelia View is zoned for these public schools.

New Berlin Elementary Elementary
Oceanway MS Middle
First Coast HS High

Zoned public schools from county attendance boundaries — magnet and school-choice options may also apply, and boundaries are redrawn periodically. Confirm enrollment with the school district.

Public Records

Is Amelia View Safe? Crime Reports Near Amelia View

The HOA Collective does not rate neighborhoods and does not publish a safety score. What we can show you is the public record: the Jacksonville Sheriff's Office publishes every incident report it takes in Duval County as an open dataset. Below are the reports recorded within 1 mile of the centre point of Amelia View, for the 12 months ending July 31, 2026.

31 reported incidents · 1 mile radius · the 12 months ending July 31, 2026
Offense type, as recorded by JSO Reports
Simple Assault 7
Theft 5
Fraud 4
Aggravated Assault 3
All Other 3
Vandalism 3
Motor Vehicle Theft 2
Theft from Motor Vehicle 1
Burglary 1
Counterfeit/Forgery 1
All other recorded offense types1
Total reports in this radius and period 31
How to read this
  • These are reports made to the Jacksonville Sheriff's Office — not charges, not convictions, and not a finding that anything occurred.
  • Incidents are recorded at the hundred block, not the exact address, so a point on the map is a block, not a house.
  • The figure covers a circle drawn around one centre point. That circle is not the boundary of Amelia View — it takes in streets, businesses and roads outside the community, and may not reach every street inside it.
  • Report volume tracks how many people, businesses and roads fall inside the circle. The same circle over a highway or a shopping centre will always hold more reports than one over houses alone, so comparing two communities on this number tells you very little.
  • The HOA Collective publishes these counts exactly as the agency records them. We do not score, grade, rate, rank or compare communities, and we draw no conclusions from them. What they mean for you is yours to judge.

Source: Jacksonville Sheriff's Office open incident data, updated daily by the agency. Period August 1, 2025 through July 31, 2026. Not official crime statistics — for a certified record, request it from the agency. Search any address on the Jacksonville crime map →

Management

Community Management

Managed By
Floridian Property Management LLC
414 Old Hard Road, Suite 502, Fleming Island FL 32003

On the Market

Homes for Sale in Amelia View

Active MLS listings in this community. Thinking of selling? List with us →

The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service, Inc. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than The HOA Collective LLC are marked with the listing broker's name and detailed information about such listings includes the name of the listing brokers. Data provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. © 2026 Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved.

Homes

Homes & Addresses

All 269 homes in Amelia View. Search an address to open its property details, valuation, and sale history.

14691 STARRATT CREEK DR 3,080 sqft · Built 2005 14698 STARRATT CREEK DR 3,475 sqft · Built 2004 14699 AMELIA VIEW DR 4,219 sqft · Built 2003 14699 STARRATT CREEK DR 3,831 sqft · Built 2004 14706 STARRATT CREEK DR 2,741 sqft · Built 2004 14707 AMELIA VIEW DR 2,860 sqft · Built 2003 14708 AMELIA VIEW DR 3,055 sqft · Built 2004 14709 NASSAU SOUND DR 2,983 sqft · Built 2005 14714 STARRATT CREEK DR 3,292 sqft · Built 2004 14715 STARRATT CREEK DR 3,275 sqft · Built 2004 14717 NASSAU SOUND DR 2,777 sqft · Built 2003 14719 AMELIA VIEW DR 2,595 sqft · Built 2003 14720 AMELIA VIEW DR 3,657 sqft · Built 2004 14722 STARRATT CREEK DR 3,504 sqft · Built 2005 14723 STARRATT CREEK DR 2,966 sqft · Built 2004 14724 NASSAU SOUND DR 2,760 sqft · Built 2020 14725 NASSAU SOUND DR 3,530 sqft · Built 2004 14730 STARRATT CREEK DR 3,303 sqft · Built 2004 14731 AMELIA VIEW DR 2,970 sqft · Built 2003 14731 STARRATT CREEK DR 2,658 sqft · Built 2004 14732 AMELIA VIEW DR 2,872 sqft · Built 2004 14732 NASSAU SOUND DR 4,141 sqft · Built 2004 14733 NASSAU SOUND DR 3,731 sqft · Built 2003 14738 STARRATT CREEK DR 2,954 sqft · Built 2004 14739 STARRATT CREEK DR 3,475 sqft · Built 2004 14740 NASSAU SOUND DR 3,146 sqft · Built 2004 14741 NASSAU SOUND DR 3,432 sqft · Built 2004 14743 AMELIA VIEW DR 3,042 sqft · Built 2003 14744 AMELIA VIEW DR 3,214 sqft · Built 2003 14746 STARRATT CREEK DR 2,990 sqft · Built 2004 14747 STARRATT CREEK DR 2,657 sqft · Built 2004 14748 NASSAU SOUND DR 5,228 sqft · Built 2004 14749 NASSAU SOUND DR 3,962 sqft · Built 2004 14754 STARRATT CREEK DR 2,845 sqft · Built 2004 14755 AMELIA VIEW DR 2,815 sqft · Built 2003 14755 STARRATT CREEK DR 2,955 sqft · Built 2004 14756 AMELIA VIEW DR 3,641 sqft · Built 2003 14756 NASSAU SOUND DR 3,028 sqft · Built 2005 14757 NASSAU SOUND DR 2,852 sqft · Built 2004 14762 STARRATT CREEK 14763 STARRATT CREEK DR 3,717 sqft · Built 2004 14764 NASSAU SOUND DR 3,576 sqft · Built 2004 14765 NASSAU SOUND DR 2,438 sqft · Built 2004 14767 AMELIA VIEW DR 3,683 sqft · Built 2002 14768 AMELIA VIEW DR 3,290 sqft · Built 2003 14779 AMELIA VIEW DR 3,633 sqft · Built 2004 14780 AMELIA VIEW DR 2,550 sqft · Built 2004 14792 AMELIA VIEW DR 3,601 sqft · Built 2002 14804 AMELIA VIEW DR 2,978 sqft · Built 2003 14816 AMELIA VIEW DR 3,665 sqft · Built 2002 14828 AMELIA VIEW DR 2,755 sqft · Built 2002 2729 N EGRET WALK TER 4,449 sqft · Built 2006 2736 EGRET WALK TER 2,922 sqft · Built 2005 2737 N EGRET WALK TER 3,320 sqft · Built 2005 2745 EGRET WALK TER 3,834 sqft · Built 2005 2752 EGRET WALK TER 3,757 sqft · Built 2005 2753 EGRET WALK TER 3,713 sqft · Built 2005 2761 EGRET WALK TER 3,779 sqft · Built 2005 2769 EGRET WALK TER 4,696 sqft · Built 2006 2777 EGRET WALK TER 2,850 sqft · Built 2006

Rules & Records

Amelia View HOA Rules, Covenants & Documents

The rules for Amelia View are laid out in its recorded covenants and restrictions — the CC&Rs, their amendments, and the bylaws. Below are the copies we have on file, free to read or download.

Recorded documents for this community aren't hosted here yet. You can look them up in the official public records at the Duval County Clerk → (search the subdivision name or FL document #N01000007637).

Leadership

Board Officers

President / Secretary
Harris Steve
Vice President / President
HARRIS VICKI
Secretary / Chairman
PERMUY JOE
Bryce Spraggins, Jacksonville Realtor and licensed Florida real estate broker

List With Me

Selling in Amelia View? List with the Realtor built for your community.

I'm Bryce Spraggins, a Jacksonville REALTOR® and licensed Florida real estate broker — and The HOA Collective works Amelia View every day. We know your covenants, your comps, and what buyers ask about your neighborhood before they ever tour it.

Got it — thank you. I'll reach out shortly at the number you gave. If it's urgent, call or text 904-747-1HOA.
See the receipts — why homeowners list with us →

Our sister company

Don't want to list? Get a cash offer from My Fair Market Offer.

My Fair Market Offer is our sister company and a direct cash home buyer in Jacksonville and NE Florida. Sell as-is with no repairs, no showings and no commission — useful if you need to close on a date certain. Same owner, same phone, no obligation either way.

Get a Cash Offer myfairmarketoffer.com

Questions & Answers

Frequently Asked

What county is Amelia View in?
Amelia View is an HOA community in Duval County, Florida, with 269 homes.
What is the HOA fee in Amelia View?
The HOA fee in Amelia View is approximately $870 per year, based on recent MLS listings. Dues can vary by lot — confirm with the association.
Are there homes for sale in Amelia View?
Yes — there are 3 active listings in Amelia View. Current prices and details are on the Amelia View community page at thehoacollective.com/communities/amelia-view.
What amenities does Amelia View have?
Amelia View offers shared community amenities including pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, pickleball, basketball court, playground, boat dock & launch, rv / boat storage, community security and sidewalks, based on recent MLS listings. Amenities can change — confirm current offerings with the association.
Does Amelia View have a pool?
Yes — Amelia View has a community pool, based on recent MLS listings for the neighborhood. Pool access and hours are set by the association.
What schools are zoned for Amelia View?
Homes in Amelia View are zoned for elementary: New Berlin Elementary; middle: Oceanway MS; high: First Coast HS. Zoning comes from county attendance boundaries and is redrawn periodically — per-address zoning is listed on each property page at thehoacollective.com/communities/amelia-view.
How much are property taxes in Amelia View?
The median property-tax bill in Amelia View is about $5,165 for 2025, based on 242 homes on the county tax roll. Most homes fall between $3,881 and $8,620. Your bill depends on assessed value and exemptions — homesteaded owners typically pay less.
When was Amelia View built?
Most homes in Amelia View were built between 2003 and 2006, with the typical home dating to 2004, according to county property records. The oldest home on record dates to 2001.
Where is Amelia View?
Amelia View is in Jacksonville, Duval County, Florida. It has 269 homes on record. An interactive map showing every home in the community is on the Amelia View community page at thehoacollective.com/communities/amelia-view.
Is Amelia View a safe neighborhood?
The HOA Collective does not rate neighborhoods as safe or unsafe and publishes no safety score. What exists is the public record: the Jacksonville Sheriff's Office recorded 31 incident reports within 1 mile of the centre point of Amelia View, Duval County, Florida, in the 12 months ending July 31, 2026. Those are reports made to law enforcement, not charges or convictions, they are recorded by hundred block rather than exact address, and the circle is not the boundary of Amelia View. The full breakdown by offense type, with the source, is published at thehoacollective.com/communities/amelia-view.
What crime has been reported near Amelia View?
The Jacksonville Sheriff's Office recorded 31 incident reports within 1 mile of the centre point of Amelia View, Duval County, Florida, in the 12 months ending July 31, 2026. The most frequently recorded categories were simple assault (7), theft (5) and fraud (4). The HOA Collective republishes the agency's own counts at thehoacollective.com/communities/amelia-view and does not score, rate, grade, rank or compare communities.
Where does the crime information for Amelia View come from?
It comes from the Jacksonville Sheriff's Office open incident dataset for Duval County, Florida, which the agency publishes openly and updates daily. The HOA Collective queries that dataset for a fixed 1 mile radius around the centre point of Amelia View and a fixed period (the 12 months ending July 31, 2026), and republishes the counts by offense type at thehoacollective.com/communities/amelia-view. Nothing is added, weighted, scored or interpreted — the offense categories are the agency's own words. For a certified copy of any report, request it from the Jacksonville Sheriff's Office.